?

Log in

Caelum · Certe · Patet


Reach for the Skies

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
Ah~

It's november! And here come exams!

Oh, fun fun fun

Oh, and I figured out why you couldn't switch userpics, Nicolle: You prob. need to add keywords first

Yeah...

Erm, what else?

Oh, I saw a Howick_College community, which is, of course, nowhere near as cool as ours.

Yeah.

Only like, 7 members or something, and they're all seniors ><

Fourth form ppl rule!

^_~

Ehehehehe ^^;

* * *
Heya,

Megan's community is getting more and more members! Whoo.

I've always wanted to ask... maybe you've answered it before Megan, but why is it pakurangacolleg without the e? Mistake or too many letters?

I find out tomorrow if I got a part in Pak's 2006 school production! Did you know that apparently the production is gonna be outside? 'Cause there's real live horses in it. Cool aye!

And oh, I changed the purple to red (among other things). If you don't like it, change it, I was just experimenting :)

*col*

Current Music:
Behind the Sun - Red Hot Chilli Peppers
* * *
Alright! NaNoWriMo! Don't know what it is? Well, neither did I when I first heard about it! :DDDD; NaNoWriMo stands for National Novel Wriing Month. :D

Please, go here: NaNoWriMo.

NaNoWriMo is a challenge, beginning on 1st Nov, ending 30th Nov, and in that time period, you are aiming to write a 50,000 word novel! Sounds crazy? Yeah, I know it does. XD It doesn't matter what you write, just as long as you write something. (Copying and pasting the same word 50,000 times doesn't count, sorry. ^^;;) It's about quantity not quality, so you can write 50,000 words of crap, and still be a winner. Basically, it's for fun.

Yeah... I suck. I only posted this because I didn't want to join alone. XD I might join. Just might. So... *pokes Nikki, Megan and Christine* :DDDDD *stares at Daphne* >___>;;

Uh... hi? :DDDDDD

*crashes into wall*
Current Mood:
geeky geeky
Current Music:
Rurouni Kenshin // T.M. Revolution - Heart of Sword
* * *
School soon.

*Cries*

* * *
Hey, to all the questions you've been asking---

[x] yes, you can add more intrests. I was going to, but sorta forgot about it.... ^^;
[x] yes, you can change the user icon to a picture of mr haque or whatever, as long as it's not too offensive please!

And.... just do whatever you want. It's not my community, you don't need permission to do stuff here. Be free!

To all new members, welcome! Hope you, er, enjoy your stay and stuff~

* * *
* * *
Hello... I finished at Pak at the end of 2003, but I figured I'd have a look at this community =)
* * *
YES! HOLIDAYS!

Y-E-S!

FINALLY!

FREE OF OUR BONDS (FOR TWO WEEKS)!

Y-E-S!

Ok, ok, I'll get a grip on myself.... *grumbles*. So... hi. I thought I'd update in this journal just because I don't want it to start hibernating :P That would be very bad....... I don't really have anything to talk about though, I'm just being random and 'mo liew'.

So guys, who was the worst friend/enemy/person/foe that you've ever had the misfortune to meet in Pakuranga College? You don't have to mention names if you don't want, but I'm just curious. If not then an equally disliked teacher or student from another school will do.

Well, for me, I've had a number of not-so-good friends. Ironically, all of them were from my church. There was this period in Primary where I hung out with these three other girls, and they used to pick on me subtly all the time...... I was too soft back then to kind of - realize that they were doing it intentionally, and so just ignored it. I wish I had been more assertive......... but then again, I was never the assertive type.

There was this other girl in one of my other groups too...... she was really manipulative, and used to pick on her two best friends all the time (well actually, I think she picked on everyone in the group sometime or another). She was really spoiled too, which I bet is where she got her aggressive and controlling personality from.

Angela knows whom I'm talking about.

So, let's share our experiences ^^ What do you guys have to say?
Current Mood:
bouncy bouncy
* * *
Can the top maintainer of this group please add some 'interests' to this community? (You know, pakuranga, secondary school, etc.) Because if we don't then people can never find this community, and that would be sad... yeah.

Hehe.

Hm, let's talk about something Pakuranga College-ish.

Gah! Exams! They told us in assembly to start studying now - but as if. XD. I'm not starting this early. I mean, it's not that it isn't a good idea... but I just can't be bothered yet.

Current Mood:
bored bored
* * *
Hey Megan,

Can I change the user pic to this funny as pic of Mr Haque? Well it's not really him... but can I? You'll see what I mean...

*col*

* * *
Because I'm not sure if I can post this anywhere else...

JOIN themes100

...by clicking here.


themes100 is an icon challenge community. You select a character or more, from an anime series, or the series in general, and make 100 icons, following the themes, hence the name.

I am shamelessly plugging here, because, *points above*, and I know I can post it here, and because we are a totally lonely community with so far one claim. But of course, this will change. :D
Current Mood:
okay okay
Current Music:
The 9o'clock show zhu tai kook XD
* * *
* * *

Previous · Next